Sunday's results

Norfolk Sunday Junior Cup, first round replay: West Winch William Burt 2 Earlham United 2, Earlham won on penalties.Evening News Norwich Sunday LeaguePremier Division: Marlborough 1 Quebec Rovers 3, Doghouse 0 Norman Wand 2, Poringland Wand 1 AFC Wanderers 0, Silver Fox 2 Salhouse Rovers 0, Wymondham Rangers 0 The Grove 2.

Norfolk Sunday Junior Cup, first round replay: West Winch William Burt 2 Earlham United 2, Earlham won on penalties.

Evening News Norwich Sunday League

Premier Division: Marlborough 1 Quebec Rovers 3, Doghouse 0 Norman Wand 2, Poringland Wand 1 AFC Wanderers 0, Silver Fox 2 Salhouse Rovers 0, Wymondham Rangers 0 The Grove 2.

Division 1A: Windmill Wanderers 4 Hellesdon Ath 5, Hainford YCOB 3 Norwich CEYMS 9, Rose Valley Utd 1 Norman Wand Res 3, Norwich Busmen 4 North Walsham Town 0.


You may also want to watch:


Division 1B: Manor Park 1 Costessey Sports 1, Prince of Denmark 5 Hillside OB 3, Unicorns 2 NCCSC 7, Aylsham Sunday 1 Sprowston Wand 4, Earlham Utd 8 Mattishall YCOB 0.

Division 2A: The Griffin 0 Aslacton & Gt M 2, Plasterers Arms 0 Norman Wanderers A 2, Coachmakers Arms 4 Spixworth Utd 5, Reepham Town 2 Acle Wanderers 1, The Castlegate 0 Green Man 4, Vale Longo 6 Deopham 2.

Most Read

Division 2B: Spixworth Sunday 0 Old Catton 4, P L Rangers 2 Poringland Wand Res 1, St Faiths 5 Thorpe Rovers 2, Sprowston Rovers 2 Horsford SC 0, Ribs of Beef 5 Gordon PH 1.

Division 3A: Newsman Celtic 3 Sporting Longdale 1, Mad Moose Arms 3 DCS Rapid 6, The Otter 0 The Reindeer 1, Stoke FC 2 Bystanders 0, Dereham Wand 6 Heartsease Casuals 1, Upton 2 Temple Bar 0.

Division 3B: Hethersett Ath Res 3 Moles Rest 1, Unicorns Res 1 Mischief Tavern 6, Aylsham Sunday Res 0 Taverham Utd 2, Dynamo Denmark 2 Wymondham Res 4, Sporting Farmhouse 5 Wilco Fast Fit 2.

Division 4A: Brickmakers 2 Hockering 3, Norwich Airport 1 Dancing Farmers 7, Hellesdon Ath Res 4 Silver Fox Res 1, Sporting Longdale Res 0 Kings Arms 3, Sprowston Royal Oak 4 Wellington Pink Un's 6.

Division 4B: Hingham Sunday 1 Felmingham Ath 4, Hethersett Ath A 1 Constitution 4, Wendene Wand 0 Spixworth Sunday Res 5, Maid Marian 2 Heartsease FC 1, Salhouse Rovers Res 0 AFC Oak 3.

Norfolk Minor Cup, first round: Shrublands 19 Freethorpe 1; Jex Rgrs 2 Mundford 3; Toftwood Utd Yth 2 Reepham Twn 4; Poringland Wdrs 1 Dereham Twn Yth 5; Hethersett Athletic 5 Heacham Minors 1; Swaffham Twn 7 Ingoldisthorpe Yth 1; Gorleston Yth 4 Lakeford Rgrs Jnrs 1; Clenchwarton 17 Costessey Sports 1; Rocklands Yth 16 Firside Ath 2; Thorpe Rvrs Yth 11 Cromer Adult & Yth 2; Mulbarton Wdrs 0 Bulldogs 4; Hungate Rvrs Yth 3 Hockering 2; Reffley Yth 0 East Cost Warriors 1; Harling Colts v Sprowston away win walkover.

John Savage Cup, first round: Salhouse Rvrs 3 Swaffham Twn 3 aet; Morley Yth 1 Gorleston Rgrs Yth 5; Loddon Grasshoppers 4 Dereham Twn Yth 0; Mulbarton Wdrs 0 Thetford Twn 2; Holt Utd Yth 1 Thorpe Rvrs Yth 10; Horsford Yth 1 Gorleston Yth 4; Old Catton Jnrs 0 West Winch William Burt 1; Heacham Minors 3 Nelson Yth 2 aet; Aylsham 2 Sprowston 6.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus