This week's fixtures

Fixtures for the Ridgeons League and the Anglian Combination.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

TUESDAY

Premier Division: Lowestoft Tn v Norwich Utd

First Division: Gorleston v Diss Tn, Thetford Tn v Cornard Utd.

WEDNESDAY

Premier Division: Kirkley and Pakefield v Woodbridge Tn.

Most Read

First Division: Godmanchester Rvrs v Newmarket Tn.

SATURDAY

Premier Division: CRC v Harwich and Parkeston, Ely City v Wroxham, Felixstowe and Walton Utd v Lowestoft Tn, Kirkley and Pakefield v King's Lynn Res, Leiston v Mildenhall Tn, Norwich Utd v Tiptree Utd, Walsham-le-Willows v Wisbech Tn, Wivenhoe Tn v Haverhill Rvrs.

First Division: Brantham Ath v March Tn, Downham Tn v Diss Tn, Fakenham Tn v Ipswich Wdrs, Great Yarmouth Tn v Newmarket Tn, Long Melford v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden Tn v Gorleston, Stowmarket Tn v Halstead Tn, Swaffham Tn v Cornard Utd, Thetford Tn v Hadleigh Utd.

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

(All kick-offs 2pm unless otherwise stated)

FRIDAY

Division One: Kirkley and Pakefield Res v Caister (7.30pm).

SATURDAY

Premier Division: Beccles Tn v Loddon Utd, Cromer Tn v Holt Utd (2.30pm), Hindringham v Dersingham Rvrs, North Walsham Tn v Acle Utd (3pm), Sheringham v Brandon Tn, Sprow-ston Ath v Blofield Utd, Watton Utd v Hempnall (2.30pm), Wroxham Res v AFC Norwich.

Division One: Corton v Sole Bay, Gayton Utd v Wymondham Tn, Horsford Utd v St Andrews, Mattishall v Bungay Tn, Scole Utd v Attleborough Tn, Wells Tn v Long Stratton (2.30pm).

Cyril Ballyn Trophy, third round: Wortwell v Freethorpe (1.30pm).

Division Two: Acle Utd Res v Hellesdon, Anglian Windows v Reepham Tn, CEYMS v Downham Tn Res, St Johns v Gt Yarmouth Tn Res, Oulton Broad and Notleys v Sprowston Wdrs, Poringland Wdrs v Fakenham Tn Res, West Lynn SSC v Norwich Utd Res.

Division Three: Aylsham v Caister Res, Hempnall Res v Swaffham Tn Res, Loddon Utd Res v Cromer Tn Res, Martham v Mundford, Thetford Rvrs v Bradenham Wdrs, Thorpe Rvrs v Beccles Tn Res, Thorpe Village v Sprowston Ath Res.

Division Four: Blofield Utd Res v Hindringham Res, Brandon Tn Res v Easton, Harleston Tn v North Walsham Tn Res, Marlingford v Wells Tn Res, Newton Flotman v Mattishall Res, St Andrews Res v South Walsham, Wymondham Tn Res v Foulsham.

Division Five: Attleborough Tn Res v Hoveton Wherrymen, Bungay Tn Res v Poringland Wdrs Res, CNSOBU v Sheringham Res, Long Stratton Res v Stalham Tn Res, Necton v CEYMS Res, Sprowston Wdrs Res v Watton Utd Res, UEA v Mundford Res.

Division Six: Buxton v Scole Utd Res, Dersingham Rvrs Res v Horsford Utd Res, Hellesdon Res v Thorpe Village Res, Hemsby v Martham Res, Holt Utd Res v Corton Res, Reepham Tn Res v Gayton Utd Res, Waveney v Easton Res.