This week's fixtures

Fixtures for the Ridgeons League, the Anglian Combination and the Crown Fire Central & South Norfolk league.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

TUESDAY

Premier Division: Needham Market v Wivenhoe Tn.

WEDNESDAY

Premier Division: King's Lynn Res v Kirkley and Pakefield.

SATURDAY

Most Read

Premier Division: Haverhill Rvrs v Felixstowe and Walton Utd, King's Lynn Res v Woodbridge Tn, Mildenhall Tn v Wroxham, Norwich Utd v Harwich and Parkeston, Tiptree Utd v Kirkley and Pakefield, Walsham-le-Willows v Ely City, Whitton Utd v Histon Res, Wisbech Tn v Wivenhoe Tn.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Downham Tn, Diss Tn v Saffron Walden Tn, Fakenham Tn v Brantham Ath, Gorleston v Stowmarket Tn, Hadleigh Utd v Great Yarmouth Tn, Halstead Tn v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wdrs v Swaffham Tn, Long Melford v Newmarket Tn, March Tn Utd v Thetford Tn.

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

(All kick-offs 2pm unless stated)

TUESDAY

Division One: Kirkley and Pakefield Res v Stalham Tn (7.30pm).

Division Four: Wells Tn Res v Blofield Utd Res (7.30pm).

Division Five: Watton Utd Res v Mundford Res (7.30pm).

SATURDAY

Premier Division: AFC Norwich v Sheringham, Brandon Tn v Blofield Utd, Dersingham Rvrs v Hindringham, Hempnall v Cromer Tn, Holt Utd v Sprowston Ath (2.30pm), Loddon Utd v Watton Utd, Wroxham Res v North Walsham Tn.

Division One: Attleborough Tn v Corton, Bungay Tn v Caister, Kirkley and Pakefield Res v Wells Tn, Long Stratton v Horsford Utd, Sole Bay v Scole Utd, St Andrews v Wymondham Tn, Stalham Tn v Gayton Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup, quarter-final: Capel Plough v Beccles Tn (1.30pm).

Cyril Ballyn Trophy, third round: Harleston Tn v Necton (1.30pm).

Division Two: Beccles Caxton v Norwich Utd Res, Downham Tn Res v Poringland Wdrs (3pm), Gt Yarmouth Tn Res v Fakenham Tn Res, Reepham Tn v Oulton Broad and Notleys, Sprowston Wdrs v CEYMS, West Lynn SSC v Anglian Windows.

Division Three: Beccles Tn Res v Loddon Utd Res, Caister Res v Thetford Rvrs, Cromer Tn Res v Hempnall Res, East Harling v Mundford, Sprowston Ath Res v Martham, Swaffham Tn Res v Thorpe Rvrs, Thorpe Village v Aylsham.

Division Four: Freethorpe v St Andrews Res, Hindringham Res v Newton Flotman, Mattishall Res v Brandon Tn Res, North Walsham Tn Res v Blofield Utd Res, South Walsham v AFC Norwich Res, Wymondham Tn Res v Easton.

Division Five: Aylsham Res v Bungay Tn Res, Hoveton Wherrymen v Sprowston Wdrs Res, Mundford Res v Stalham Tn Res, CEYMS Res v Attleborough Tn Res, Poringland Wdrs Res v Long Stratton Res, Sheringham Res v UEA, Watton Utd Res v CNSOBU.

Division Six: Corton Res v Holt Utd Res, Easton Res v Thorpe Village Res, Gayton Utd Res v Waveney, Horsford Utd Res v Hellesdon Res, Martham Res v Buxton, Redgrave Rgrs v Reepham Tn Res, Scole Utd Res v Dersingham Rvrs Res.

Norfolk Junior Cup, quarter-finals (1.45pm): Acle Utd Res v Bradenham Wdrs, Hellesdon v St Johns, Hemsby v Gorleston Res, Marlingford v King's Lynn A.

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL & SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

SATURDAY

(All kick-offs 1.45pm unless stated)

Ben Smith Memorial Cup, fourth round: Bridgham Utd v Dereham Town A, Dereham Posties v Morley Village Res, Hingham Ath Res v Hethersett Ath, North Elmham v Thetford Ath, Rockland Utd v Cockers, Saham Toney v Northwold SSC, Sporle v Foulsham Res, Wymondham Town A v East Harling Res.

Ambulance Cup, first round: Beetley v Colkirk, Breckland Wdrs v Tacolneston, Bunwell v Bawdeswell, Castle Acre Swifts v Fakenham Town A, Dickleburgh v Gressenhall, Great Cressingham v Rockland Utd Res, Hindolveston v Gressenhall Res, Methwold Rvrs v West End, Necton Res v Hingham Ath, Shropham Utd v Wendling, Shipdham Res v Splitz Utd, Swaffham Town A v Bradenham Wdrs Res, Swanton Morley v Shropham Utd Res, Thetford Rvrs Res v Attleborough Town A, Toftwood Rgrs v Shipdham, Yaxham Res v Yaxham.