Fixtures for the Ridgeons League, Anglian Combination, and the Norfolk Senior Cup
RIDGEONS LEAGUE
Wednesday
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup Preliminary Round:
King's Lynn Res v Norwich Utd
Kirkley and Pakefield v Gorleston
Saffron Walden Tn v Cornard Utd
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Round Two:
Newmarket Tn Res v Haverhill Rovers Res
Saturday
Premier Division:
Ely City v Histon Res
Haverhill Rovers v Whitton Utd
King's Lynn Res v Walsham-le-Willows
Lowestoft Tn v Harwich and Parkeston
Stanway Rovers v Norwich Utd
Woodbridge Tn v Needham Market
First Division:
Downham Tn v Saffron Walden Tn
Godmanchester Rovers v March Tn Utd
t DOLPHIN AUTOS ANGLIAN COMBINATION LEAGUE
Wednesday (7.30pm kick off)
Premier Division: Holt Utd v Dersingham Rovers
Saturday (2.30pm kick off)
Division One:
Kirkley and Pakefield Res v St Andrews
Mattishall v Long Stratton
Scole Utd v Wymondham Tn
Wells Tn v Caister.
Division Two:
Acle Utd Res v Beccles Caxton
Gt Yarmouth Tn Res v Reepham Tn
Norwich CEYMS v Poringland Wanderers
Norwich Utd Res v Norwich St Johns
Oulton Broad and Notleys v Hellesdon
Sprowston Wanderers v Anglian Windows
West Lynn SSC v Wortwell
Division Three:
Beccles Tn Res v Sprowston Athletic Res
Caister Res v Swaffham Tn Res
Loddon Utd Res v Hempnall Res
Martham v Bradenham Wanderers
Mundford v Cromer Tn Res
Thetford Rovers v Aylsham
Thorpe Rovers v Thorpe Village
Division Four:
AFC Norwich Res v Mattishall Res
Blofield Utd Res v Brandon Tn Res
Easton v Foulsham
Harleston Tn v Wells Tn Res
Hindringham Res v North Walsham Tn Res
Newton Flotman v South Walsham
St Andrews Res v Freethorpe
Wymondham Tn Res v Marlingford
Division Five:
Aylsham Res v Mundford Res
Long Stratton Res v Hoveton Wherrymen
Necton v CNSOBU
Poringland Wanderers Res v Sheringham Res
Stalham Tn Res v Bungay Tn Res
UEA v Norwich CEYMS Res
Watton Utd Res v Sprowston Wanderers Res
Division Six:
Buxton v Martham Res
Easton Res v Waveney
Hellesdon Res v Holt Utd Res
Hemsby v Gayton Utd Res
Horsford Utd Res v Scole Utd Res
Reepham Tn Res v Redgrave Rangers
Thorpe Village Res v Dersingham Rovers Res
t NORFOLK SENIOR CUP ROUND THREE:
Attleborough Tn v Hindringham
Cromer Tn v Acle Utd
Dersingham Rovers v Gt Yarmouth Tn
Fakenham Tn v Stalham Tn
Gayton Utd v Gorleston
Hempnall v Loddon Utd
Holt Utd v Watton Utd
North Walsham Tn v Horsford Utd
Sheringham v Blofield Utd
Sprowston Athletic v AFC Norwich
Swaffham Tn v Thetford Tn
t SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP ROUND ONE (2.15pm kick off):
Brandon Tn v Leiston St Margarets
Bungay Tn v Grundisburgh
Corton v Ipswich Wanderers
Long Melford v Beccles Tn
Sole Bay v Melton St Audrys
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here