This week's local league fixtures

This week's fixtures for the Ridgeons League, Anglian Combination, Crown Fire League and NEN League.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

TUESDAY

Premier Division: Dereham Tn v Felixstowe and Walton Utd, Stanway Rvrs v Wisbech Tn, Wivenhoe Tn v Haverhill Rvrs.

First Division: Fakenham Tn v Thetford Tn, Gorleston v FC Clacton, Halstead Tn v Ipswich Wdrs.

Suffolk Premier Cup Final: Lowestoft Tn v Needham Market (Ipswich Town FC).

WEDNESDAY

Most Read

Premier Division: Leiston v Wroxham.

First Division: Saffron Walden Tn v Gt Yarmouth Tn (8pm).

THURSDAY

Premier Division: Haverhill Rvrs v King's Lynn Res, Lowestoft Tn v CRC.

FRIDAY

Newmarket Tn v Swaffham Tn.

SATURDAY

Premier Division: Haverhill Rvrs v Leiston, Histon Res v Norwich Utd, King's Lynn Res v Wivenhoe Tn, Lowestoft Tn v Walsham-le-Willows, Mildenhall Tn v Kirkley and Pakefield, Needham Market v Ely City, Stanway Rvrs v CRC, Tiptree Utd v Dereham Tn, Wisbech Tn v Wroxham, Woodbridge Tn v Harwich and Parkeston.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Gorleston, Diss Tn v Brantham Ath, Fakenham Tn v FC Clacton, Godmanchester Rvrs v Hadleigh Utd, Gt Yarmouth Tn v Halstead Tn, Ipswich Wdrs v Thetford Tn, Long Melford v Downham Tn, March Tn Utd v Debenham LC, Saffron Walden Tn v Stowmarket Tn.

t ANGLIAN COMBINATION

TUESDAY

(All evening kick-offs 6.30pm unless otherwise stated)

Premier Division: Beccles Tn v North Walsham Tn, Blofield Utd v Holt Utd, Cromer Tn v Dersingham Rvrs (7.45pm), Sheringham v Sprowston Ath, Wroxham Res v AFC Norwich (7.30pm).

Division One: Corton v Bungay Tn, St Andrews v Horsford Utd.

Division Two: Acle Utd Res v Norwich Utd Res, Anglian Windows v St Johns, Poringland Wdrs v CEYMS, Reepham Tn v West Lynn SSC, Wortwell v Beccles Caxton.

Division Five: Sprowston Wdrs Res v Sheringham Res.

WEDNESDAY

Division Three: Caister Res v Sprowston Ath Res, Cromer Tn Res v Loddon Utd Res (7.30pm), Martham v Hempnall Res, Thetford Rvrs v Mundford, Thorpe Rvrs v Beccles Tn Res.

Division Four: Blofield Utd Res v Harleston Tn, Freethorpe v South Walsham, Mattishall Res v Hindringham Res, Newton Flotman v Wymondham Tn Res, St Andrews Res v Marlingford, Wells Tn Res v Foulsham.

Division Five: Watton Utd Res v Poringland Wdrs Res.

Division Six: Buxton v Holt Utd Res, Easton Res v Dersingham Rvrs Res, Hemsby v Corton Res, Redgrave Rgrs v Scole Utd Res.

FRIDAY

Premier Division: Watton Utd v Cromer Tn (7.30pm).

SATURDAY

(All kick-offs 2.30pm unless otherwise stated)

Premier Division: AFC Norwich v Blofield Utd (Thorpe Rec), Beccles Tn v Holt Utd (2pm), Brandon Tn v Sheringham (2pm), Hindringham v Loddon Utd, Wroxham Res v Dersingham Rvrs.

Division One: Corton v Mattishall, Gayton Utd v Horsford Utd, Long Stratton v Attleborough Tn, Wells Tn v Kirkley and Pakefield Res, Wymondham Tn v Stalham Tn.

Division Two: Anglian Windows v Acle Utd Res, Hellesdon v Beccles Caxton, St Johns v Fakenham Tn Res (Anglian Windows), West Lynn SSC v Wortwell.

Division Three: Beccles Tn Res v Loddon Utd Res (4pm), Cromer Tn Res v Mundford, Thetford Rvrs v Caister Res, Thorpe Village v Sprowston Ath Res.

Division Four: Blofield Utd Res v Hindringham Res, Easton v Wymondham Tn Res, Harleston Tn v North Walsham Tn Res, Marlingford v Mattishall Res, Newton Flotman v St Andrews Res (2pm).

Division Five: Bungay Tn Res v CEYMS Res, Poringland Wdrs Res v Necton, Stalham Tn Res v Sheringham Res, UEA v Long Stratton Res.

Division Six: Dersingham Rvrs Res v Scole Utd Res, Hemsby v Horsford Utd Res, Reepham Tn Res v Easton Res, Waveney v Redgrave Rgrs.

t CROWN FIRE CENTRAL AND SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

(All matches kick off at 3pm unless otherwise stated).

TUESDAY (6.30pm)

Division One: Toftwood Rgrs v Mulbarton Wdrs, Yaxham v Hingham Ath.

Division Two: Bunwell v Wymondham Tn A, Dickleburgh v Tacolneston, Morley Village Res v Swaffham Tn A.

Division Three: Bradenham Wdrs Res v Gressenhall Res, Rockland Utd Res v Thetford Rvrs Res, Shipdham Res v Shropham Utd, Swanton Morley v Gt Cressingham.

WEDNESDAY (6.30pm)

Division Two: Yaxham Res v Cockers.

Fen Regis Invitation Shield Final: Gressenhall v Hethersett Ath (Aldiss Park, Dereham, 7.30pm).

SATURDAY, MAY 2

Division One: Mulbarton Wdrs v Shipdham.

Division Two: Cockers v Tacolneston, Dickleburgh v Yaxham Res, Wymondham Tn A v Watton Utd A.

Division Three: Bawdeswell v Thetford Rvrs Res, Bradenham Wdrs Res v Wendling, Shropham Utd v Sporle.

Division Four: Northwold SSC v Hethersett Ath.

t NICHOLSONS OF STALHAM NEN LEAGUE

(6.30pm)

MONDAY

Wayford Nurseries Division Two: Bodham v Runton (R Owen); Corpusty Res v Aldborough Lions (J Evans).

Knights Trophies Division Three: Briston Res v Gimingham Res (A Kidd).

Cromer Lifeboat Cup, semi-final (6.45pm): Cromer Town Res v Mundesley (Cabbell Park).